PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 544

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oils and lubricants. The company manufactures and distributes automotive lubricants and oils for the agricultural industry in Europe and South America. It supplies lubricants and functional fluids for cars, trucks, tractors and earth-moving equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.selenia.com
Formerly Known As
FL Selenia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Petroliam Nasional
Corporate Office
  • Via Santena, 1
  • 10029 Villastellone
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PETRONAS Lubricants Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aldino Bellazzini Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PETRONAS Lubricants Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Arexons Other Consumer Non-Durables Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy 0000
To view PETRONAS Lubricants Italy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

PETRONAS Lubricants Italy FAQs

  • When was PETRONAS Lubricants Italy founded?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy was founded in 1929.

  • Who is the CEO of PETRONAS Lubricants Italy?

    Aldino Bellazzini is the CEO of PETRONAS Lubricants Italy.

  • Where is PETRONAS Lubricants Italy headquartered?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy is headquartered in Villastellone, Italy.

  • What is the size of PETRONAS Lubricants Italy?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy has 544 total employees.

  • What industry is PETRONAS Lubricants Italy in?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is PETRONAS Lubricants Italy a private or public company?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PETRONAS Lubricants Italy?

    The current valuation of PETRONAS Lubricants Italy is 00.000.

  • What is PETRONAS Lubricants Italy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PETRONAS Lubricants Italy is 000000.

  • Who are PETRONAS Lubricants Italy’s investors?

    Capitalia Sofipa SGR, DH Private Equity Partners, HarbourVest Partners, Kohlberg Kravis Roberts, and Southfield Capital are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in PETRONAS Lubricants Italy.

  • When was PETRONAS Lubricants Italy acquired?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy was acquired on 03-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired PETRONAS Lubricants Italy?

    PETRONAS Lubricants Italy was acquired by Petroliam Nasional.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »