Nissha Medical Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1909

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 19

Nissha Medical Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a contract manufacturing company intended to offer surgical instruments. The company offers clinical wearables. ultrasound gel, ultrasound film, medical chart paper, ECG electrodes and other surgical devices, enabling customers to get safe products at lower prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stabler & Baker, Graphic Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 400 Exchange Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14204
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nissha Medical Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nissha Medical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nissha Medical Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Heleba Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Memminger Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Jonathon Casey Executive
Eric Sherraden Executive Vice President Global Operations
John Shields Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nissha Medical Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nissha Medical Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nissha Medical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nissha Medical Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Isometric Holdings 01-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Olympus (Medical Manufacturing Operation Facility in Norwalk, Ohio) 04-Nov-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
Sequel Medical 25-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Heart Sync 18-May-2018 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment
Integral Process 31-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition Medical Supplies
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nissha Medical Technologies Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Isometric Holdings Other Commercial Products New Richmond, WI 1990
Integral Process Medical Supplies Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, France 0000
Biomedical Innovations Other Healthcare Services Sandpoint, ID 0000
Western Diazo Paper/Soft Products Calgary, Canada 0000
Vermed Medical Supplies Buffalo, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Nissha Medical Technologies FAQs

  • When was Nissha Medical Technologies founded?

    Nissha Medical Technologies was founded in 1909.

  • Who is the CEO of Nissha Medical Technologies?

    Samuel Heleba is the CEO of Nissha Medical Technologies.

  • Where is Nissha Medical Technologies headquartered?

    Nissha Medical Technologies is headquartered in Buffalo, NY.

  • What is the size of Nissha Medical Technologies?

    Nissha Medical Technologies has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Nissha Medical Technologies in?

    Nissha Medical Technologies’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Nissha Medical Technologies a private or public company?

    Nissha Medical Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Nissha Medical Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nissha Medical Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Nissha Medical Technologies raised over time?

    Nissha Medical Technologies has raised $35M.

  • Who are Nissha Medical Technologies’s investors?

    Bessemer Venture Partners, Brentwood Associates, Strategic Investments & Holdings, Summer Street Capital Partners, and Tyco International are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Nissha Medical Technologies.

  • When was Nissha Medical Technologies acquired?

    Nissha Medical Technologies was acquired on 31-Jul-2020.

  • Who acquired Nissha Medical Technologies?

    Nissha Medical Technologies was acquired by Nissha Printing Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »