Leif Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 9

Leif General Information

Description

Operator of income share agreements platform intended to help schools to expand access to education. The company's services include management of income share agreements, verification of identity, running credit evaluations, checking income, and collecting payments, thereby enabling schools to help students increase access to education with income-based payment plans.

Contact Information

Website
www.leif.org
Formerly Known As
StockDraft, Normann
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 829 Washington Street
  • Suite 206
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leif Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 11-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view Leif’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leif Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Groeber Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Romulo Manzano Chief Technology Officer
Richard Lee Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leif Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leif Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AFI Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Hunt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew McLaughlin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Gilboa Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeffrey Raider Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Leif Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 21-Jan-2021 000000000 00000000 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
0000000000 16-Sep-2020 000000000 0000 Educational Software
NexGenT Corporate 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000000 0000000
To view Leif’s complete investments history, request access »