Honsador Lumber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Honsador Lumber General Information

Description

Supplier of building materials for residential and light commercial projects. The company features robust inventories, a wide assortment of general building materials and delivery equipment and offers a broad selection of framing lumber and plywoods, appliances, cabinetry, doors, drywall, exterior finish systems, fasteners, vinyl and composite fencing and other related construction products for general contractors, builders and the military.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Honolulu Sash & Door
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Forestry Processing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 91-151 Malakole Road
  • Kapolei, HI 96707
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honsador Lumber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honsador Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honsador Lumber Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of building materials for residential and light commercial projects. The company features robust inventories, a
Building Products
Kapolei, HI
100 As of 2006
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000 00000000
Eighty Four, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000-000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000000000000000000
Whitby, Canada
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Honsador Lumber Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
84 Lumber Private Debt Financed Eighty Four, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000-000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Whitby, Canada 000000&0
00000000' 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Elk Grove Village, IL 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Honsador Lumber Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Newell Lavoy Chief Executive Officer
Scott Choi Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Honsador Lumber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Honsador Lumber Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honsador Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honsador Lumber Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 01-Apr-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Aloha Lumber Company 30-May-2006 Buyout/LBO Building Products 0000 0000000000
To view Honsador Lumber’s complete investments history, request access »

Honsador Lumber Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Honolulu, HI 0000
To view Honsador Lumber’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »