Solifi (IDS) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,395

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Solifi (IDS) General Information

Description

Developer of equipment finance software designed for financial institutions and equipment-leasing companies. The company's platform offers a single end-to-end lease origination and portfolio management software that helps manage all originations, analytics and front office and back office decision processes, enabling banks, specialty finance firms and captive finance organizations to optimize operational efficiency and drive growth.

Contact Information

Website
www.solifi.com
Formerly Known As
IDS, International Decision Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 220 South Sixth Street
  • Suite 700
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solifi (IDS) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solifi (IDS)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solifi (IDS) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of equipment finance software designed for financial institutions and equipment-leasing companies. The company
Financial Software
Minneapolis, MN
1,395 As of 2022
000000000000

000 00

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
0 As of 0000

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Solifi (IDS) Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LTi Technology Solutions Corporation Omaha, NE 0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bedford, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Tulsa, OK 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Solifi (IDS) Patents

Solifi (IDS) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3472587-A Projection system Expired - Lifetime 09-Aug-1967 0000000000 00
US-3296727-A Random access projector Expired - Lifetime 09-Oct-1964 000000000 0

Solifi (IDS) Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hamilton Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Gibson Chief Financial Officer
Katie Emmel Chief Operating Officer
Brendan Gleeson Chief Strategy Officer
Eldon Richards Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solifi (IDS) Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 00000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Solifi (IDS) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000000 Thoma Bravo Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Solifi (IDS) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solifi (IDS) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solifi (IDS)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solifi (IDS) Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 31-May-2021 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
0000000 00000 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
Seismiq Buyout/LBO Automation/Workflow Software
To view Solifi (IDS)’s complete investments history, request access »

Solifi (IDS) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Financial Software Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 0000
To view Solifi (IDS)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »