Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

White Clarke Group

White Clarke Group
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of end-to-end automotive and asset finance software for retail, fleet and wholesale. The company offers a platform that supports the life cycle of asset finance, leasing and loan origination from point-of-sale through credit approval, contract management and customer support for the credit finance sector.

Formerly Known As
White Clarke & Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Woodlands Business Park
  • Breckland, Linford Wood
  • Milton Keynes MK14 6FG
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01908 000000

White Clarke Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore White Clarke Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

White Clarke Group Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shaw Systems Associates Corporation Richmond, VA
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000000&0
0000000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

White Clarke Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Nov-2018 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

White Clarke Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Financial Software Sydney, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

White Clarke Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore White Clarke Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

White Clarke Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Pearson Board Member and Chief Executive Officer, Asia Pacific
Brendan Gleeson Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Peter Dyson Global Chief Operating Officer
Peter Kainradl Managing Director, Germany and Austria and Board Member
Karl McCarthy Global Chief Information Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

White Clarke Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 White Clarke Group Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 White Clarke Group Board Member and Chief Executive Officer, Asia Pacific 000 0000
00 00000 White Clarke Group Group Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 White Clarke Group Group Chief Services Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 White Clarke Group Managing Director, Germany and Austria and Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »