Kumho Industrial Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,201
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002990
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $7.54
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Kumho Industrial Company General Information

Description

Kumho E&C is a construction company. It operates two business segments such as civil engineering and construction and passenger transportation business. The company is involved in housing construction to roads, harbors, industrial facilities, land development and international development projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeil Ground and Construction, Cheil Construction Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Kumho Asiana Main Tower
  • 76, Saemunan-ro, Jongno-gu
  • Seoul, 03185
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kumho Industrial Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.54 $7.61 $7.52 - $12.91 $278M 36.2M 97K $3.26

Kumho Industrial Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 279,999 319,069 380,284 486,430
Revenue 1,767,801 1,802,898 1,549,577 1,370,183
EBITDA 98,679 105,656 34,237 23,966
Net Income 116,787 129,319 22,380 10,048
Total Assets 1,497,928 1,458,787 1,262,460 1,154,600
Total Debt 144,216 149,995 172,787 195,757
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kumho Industrial Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kumho Industrial Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kumho Industrial Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae-Hwan Suh President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kumho Industrial Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kumho Industrial Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 07-Mar-2014 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
000000 0&0 10-Nov-2006 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
00000 0000000 17-Nov-2004 000000000 000.00 Logistics
Seoul Express Bus Terminal Corporate Infrastructure
To view Kumho Industrial Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kumho Industrial Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Air Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Kumho Industrial Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kumho Industrial Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 000 000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
To view Kumho Industrial Company’s complete exits history, request access »