EXL Landa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EXL Landa General Information

Description

Provider of care management services to healthcare organizations. The company's health plan includes healthcare decision-making, chronic condition management and disease management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landa Management Systems Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Corporate Office
  • 2080 East 20th Street
  • Suite 170
  • Chico, CA 95928
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXL Landa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXL Landa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXL Landa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of care management services to healthcare organizations. The company's health plan includes healthcare decision
Managed Care
Chico, CA
150 As of 2004
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EXL Landa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Chartis Group Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EXL Landa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EXL Landa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXL Landa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXL Landa FAQs

  • When was EXL Landa founded?

    EXL Landa was founded in 1980.

  • Where is EXL Landa headquartered?

    EXL Landa is headquartered in Chico, CA.

  • What is the size of EXL Landa?

    EXL Landa has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is EXL Landa in?

    EXL Landa’s primary industry is Managed Care.

  • Is EXL Landa a private or public company?

    EXL Landa is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EXL Landa?

    The current valuation of EXL Landa is 0000.

  • What is EXL Landa’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EXL Landa is 00000.

  • How much funding has EXL Landa raised over time?

    EXL Landa has raised $35M.

  • Who are EXL Landa’s investors?

    Carewise Health, Greylock, Sequoia Capital, and United Capital of Silicon Valley have invested in EXL Landa.

  • Who are EXL Landa’s competitors?

    The Chartis Group is a competitor of EXL Landa.

  • When was EXL Landa acquired?

    EXL Landa was acquired on 15-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired EXL Landa?

    EXL Landa was acquired by ExlService Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »