United Capital of Silicon Valley Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

United Capital of Silicon Valley General Information

Description

Bedrock Capital Partners was a Franklin, Massachusetts based venture capital firm. The firm specialized in early stage investments. It primarily invested in healthcare and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bedrock Capital Management
Year Founded
1986
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 5050 El Camino Real
  • Suite 204
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States

United Capital of Silicon Valley Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Artemis Medical 14-Jul-2003 Later Stage VC 00.000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 04-Jun-2003 00000 00000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 0000000 14-Mar-2003 0000 - 00000 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 0000000 12-Feb-2003 0000 - 00000 00000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 0000000 11-Feb-2003 0000 - 00000 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 0000000 28-Jan-2003 0000 - 00000 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
0000000 0000000 23-Apr-2002 0000 - 00000 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
00000 01-Jun-2001 00000 00000 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Bankruptcy: Liquidation 0000 00000
Artemis Medical 19-Oct-2000 Early Stage VC 000.00 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 00000
eMed Technologies 12-Oct-2000 Later Stage VC 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 21 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Capital of Silicon Valley Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
EXFO Service Assurance 02-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
00000 31-Jan-2006 0000000000: 000000
0000000 16-Dec-2004 000 00000
0000 000000000000 13-Sep-2004 000000000000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 22-Jun-2004 000000000000000000
000000000 01-Mar-2004 000000000000000000
000000 00000000000 25-May-2000 000 00000
EXL Landa 09-Feb-2000 IPO 0000
V-bits 11-Nov-1999 Merger/Acquisition 00000
To view United Capital of Silicon Valley’s complete exits history, request access »

United Capital of Silicon Valley Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial