Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kyligence

Kyligence
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$15M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an enterprise-level data warehousing platform designed to offer business analytics. The company's data warehousing platform offers IT consulting services, from website development on a global computer network to SaaS consultancy, enabling business users, analysts and engineers to access SQL interface and multi-dimensional analysis (OLAP) on Hadoop to support large data sets.

Formerly Known As
Apache Kylin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Room 405, Building Y1
  • Number 112 Liangxiu Road
  • Shanghai, Pudong New District 201203
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kyligence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kyligence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Jul-2018 $15M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jun-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2017 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Kyligence Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eight Roads Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CBC Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Kyligence Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luke Han Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yang Li Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jack Xu Ph.D Advisor

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »