Pointstreak Sports Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Pointstreak Sports Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of software to streamline business processes of sports teams. The company offers real-time statistics software, automated registration system for online payments and a suite of cloud-based video analytic software for various sports leagues, enabling sports organizations to save time, money, and effort.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pointstreak.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 - 999 West Broadway Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Z 1K5
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pointstreak Sports Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software to streamline business processes of sports teams. The company offers real-time statistics software,
Business/Productivity Software
Vancouver, Canada
73 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Halifax, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GOALLINE Private Equity-Backed Halifax, Canada 00 000000000000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000000
00 000000 Formerly VC-backed Lisboa, Portugal 00 000000&0
000000 000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0 000000&0
000000 0000000 (00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W.J. Kenneth Cook Chief Operating Officer
Scott Secord President & Chief Executive Officer
Blair McGibbon Chief Financial Officer
Peter Luukko Executive Chairman & Director
To view Pointstreak Sports Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Executive Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Pointstreak Sports Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
STEVA Sports Software 14-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Pointstreak Sports Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Application Software Ottawa, Canada 0000
To view Pointstreak Sports Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pointstreak Sports Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 0000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
To view Pointstreak Sports Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »