MightySignal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

MightySignal General Information

Description

Developer of real-time data integration software intended to help businesses to classify data correctly. The company's software offers real-time SDK, app store ranking and ad intelligence data to generate leads, gain customer insights and competitive intelligence, thereby enabling clients to monitor the competition, reduce churn with actionable alerts and grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exploration Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5940 South Rainbow Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MightySignal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MightySignal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MightySignal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of real-time data integration software intended to help businesses to classify data correctly. The company's s
Business/Productivity Software
Las Vegas, NV
3 As of 2016
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00000000000000000000
Sandpoint, ID
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000 000 0000000000
Corte Madera, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MightySignal Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kochava Venture Capital-Backed Sandpoint, ID 000 000000000 -
Kissmetrics Venture Capital-Backed Corte Madera, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
AppTweak Venture Capital-Backed Brussels, Belgium 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
MobileAction Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 000000 0 00.000
Sensor Tower Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

MightySignal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MightySignal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MightySignal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MightySignal Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AppMonsta 27-May-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view MightySignal’s complete investments history, request access »

MightySignal Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AppMonsta IT Consulting and Outsourcing San Francisco, CA 0000
To view MightySignal’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MightySignal FAQs

  • When was MightySignal founded?

    MightySignal was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of MightySignal?

    Shane Wey and Jason Lew are the founders of MightySignal.

  • Where is MightySignal headquartered?

    MightySignal is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of MightySignal?

    MightySignal has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is MightySignal in?

    MightySignal’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MightySignal a private or public company?

    MightySignal is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of MightySignal?

    The current valuation of MightySignal is 00.00.

  • What is MightySignal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MightySignal is 000000.

  • How much funding has MightySignal raised over time?

    MightySignal has raised $4.88M.

  • Who are MightySignal’s investors?

    ACH Ventures, Alliance of Angels, Calterra Capital, Cercano Management, and DHG Communications Network are 5 of 18 investors who have invested in MightySignal.

  • Who are MightySignal’s competitors?

    Kochava, Kissmetrics, AppTweak, MobileAction, and Sensor Tower are some of the 47 competitors of MightySignal.

  • When was MightySignal acquired?

    MightySignal was acquired on 02-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired MightySignal?

    MightySignal was acquired by Airnow.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »