Perky-Pet Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Perky-Pet Products General Information

Description

Provider of plant care and garden accessories. The company also offers wild bird feeders and plant care under well-recognized brands, including Perky-Pet, Yule-Hyde, and California Plastic Products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colibri Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2201 South Wabash Street
  • Denver, CO 80231
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perky-Pet Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perky-Pet Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perky-Pet Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perky-Pet Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perky-Pet Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perky-Pet Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 24-Jul-2003 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Perky-Pet Products’s complete investments history, request access »