PERQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 12

PERQ General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing technology company intended to empower businesses with visibility into their digital marketing efforts and sales. The company's software is powered by artificial intelligence technology and outperforms other technologies, such as chatbots, leasing assistants, nurture technologies, and even call centers to increase conversions, enabling clients to reduce cost per lead and cost per lease, and help improve NOI

Contact Information

Website
www.perq.com
Formerly Known As
Bizprops
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 7225 Georgetown Road
  • Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

PERQ Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PERQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 06-Apr-2022 $500K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jul-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Aug-2018 $5.5M $7.23M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Nov-2016 $1.73M $1.73M Completed Generating Revenue
To view PERQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PERQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a marketing technology company intended to empower businesses with visibility into their digital marketing e
Business/Productivity Software
Indianapolis, IN
84 As of 2023
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000000000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000000000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PERQ Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Punchh Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

PERQ Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Medley Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Maribeth Ross Chief Marketing Officer
Jacob Bracken Executive Vice President of Finance
Scott Hill Co-Founder, Board Member & Executive Chairman
To view PERQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PERQ Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Medley PERQ Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Don Aquilano Allos Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
John Willmoth Poplar Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Scott Hill PERQ Co-Founder, Board Member & Executive Chairman 000 0000
William Godfrey 4G Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view PERQ’s complete board members history, request access »

PERQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PERQ Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Great Blue Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jupiter Peak Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Poplar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angie Stocklin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »