Radiac Abrasives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 196
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Radiac Abrasives General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bonded abrasives and super abrasive grinding wheels in the United States. The company offers a full line of custom grinding products across the aerospace, oil and gas, primary metals, and automotive markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
deSanno-Universal, A.P.deSanno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Tyrolit Schleifmittelwerke Swarovski
Primary Office
  • 1015 South College Street Road
  • Salem, IL 62881
  • United States
+1 (618) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiac Abrasives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiac Abrasives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiac Abrasives Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Nastas President & Chief Executive Officer
David Pryor President
Kerry Christofanelli Chief Financial Officer
Steve Kingery Chief Accounting Officer
Deb Reed Director, Management and Information Systems
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radiac Abrasives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radiac Abrasives Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiac Abrasives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiac Abrasives Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 17-Jul-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
To view Radiac Abrasives’s complete investments history, request access »