Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trelora

Trelora
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
16 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online residential real estate service designed to help users in buying or selling their home. The company's services offer a proprietary technology platform that guides users at every step, enabling users to make important decisions with full confidence.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trelora, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2401 15th Street
  • Unit 150
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trelora’s full profile, request a free trial.

Trelora Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 28-Jan-2019 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 08-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 27-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 21-Sep-2015 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Jun-2015 $18K $18K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Trelora Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1 3,392,657 $0.000100 $0.92 $0.92 1x $0.92 31.38%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Trelora Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Opendoor Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Trelora Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Note Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Royal Street Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Service Provider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
V1.vc Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Trelora Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brady Miller Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Dave Workman Chief Operating Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Trelora Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Marks JD Blue Note Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Montgomery Moran Trelora Board Member 000 0000
Stephanie Copeland Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephanie Spong Trelora Board Member 000 0000
Tom Gart Trelora Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »