Honcho Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 10

Honcho General Information

Description

Developer of a digital communication monitoring platform designed to perform real-time compliance reviews. The company's digital communication monitoring platform offers a dashboard that tracks every context of communication between the employees of a company and the management, enabling businesses to measure its work culture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FairWords, Whistler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1079 South Hover Street
  • Suite 200
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Honcho Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honcho Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-Aug-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Jun-2018 $100K $130K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Honcho’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Honcho Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A6 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 677,283 $0.000100 $1.23 $1.23 1x $1.23 8.4%
Series A 2,622,182 $0.000100 $1.58 $1.58 1x $1.58 29.89%
To view Honcho’s complete cap table history, request access »

Honcho Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Klein Chief Operating Officer
Evan Caron Co-Founder
Anish Parikh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Honcho Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anish Parikh Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Brendan Cohen Honcho Board Member 000 0000
Jared Winegrad Self Board Member 000 0000
Rick Kushel Honcho Board Member 000 0000
To view Honcho’s complete board members history, request access »

Honcho Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Honcho Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Annex Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Comeback Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FINTOP Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Himanshu Patel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iSelect Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »