Vaupell Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Vaupell General Information

Description

Designer and supplier of injection molding implantable materials, polymers and interior components created for aircraft interiors. The company offers product design, engineering design, rapid prototyping, mold building, SIM, injection molding manufacturing, assembly operations and precision machining services for aircraft interiors while also serving the broader aerospace, defense, medical, and commercial markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.vaupell.com
Formerly Known As
Vaupell Industrial Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 11323 Commando Road West
  • Everett, WA 98204
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vaupell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaupell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vaupell Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Designer and supplier of injection molding implantable materials, polymers and interior components created for aircraft
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Everett, WA
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000 00

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000
Saint Charles, MO
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
0000000000 00000000
Nuremberg, Germany
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vaupell Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LMI Aerospace Private Equity-Backed Saint Charles, MO 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Diehl Stiftung Corporation Nuremberg, Germany 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Vaupell Patents

Vaupell Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4048677-A Turbulence inhibitors Inactive 02-Jun-1975 000000000 0
CA-657551-A Case angle shoe Inactive 12-Feb-1963
US-2886918-A Case angle shoe Inactive 23-Dec-1957 A47B91/04 0

Vaupell Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Goss Chief Executive Officer
Syd Darlington Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vaupell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaupell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vaupell Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Russell Plastics Technology 13-Jun-2011 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Brookfield Group 03-May-2004 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
SciTech Plastics Group 03-May-2004 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Vaupell’s complete investments history, request access »

Vaupell Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brookfield Group Industrial Supplies and Parts Brookfield, MA 0000
To view Vaupell’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »