Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DeTelefoongids

1881 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Publisher of directory services through various media. The company produces white pages and yellow pages-type directories in regional printed editions, CD-ROM and online products. The company also sells advertising space in the Dutch telephone directory products.

Formerly Known As
Telefoongids Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Gebouw La Cascade
  • Condensatorweg 54
  • 1014 AX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

+31 020 000 0000

DeTelefoongids Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DeTelefoongids‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DeTelefoongids Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 28-Jul-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 000 000000
Wegener Suurland 15-Mar-2005 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DeTelefoongids Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 28-Jul-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

DeTelefoongids Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DeTelefoongids‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DeTelefoongids Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Hoekstra Chief Executive Officer
Mark Cream Chief Investment Officer
Rick van Boekel Executive
Gawain Lichtenauer Executive- Chief Commercial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »