Navis TubeTex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

Navis TubeTex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of textile machines in Lexington, North Carolina. The company designs, engineers and manufactures machinery for the global knit, woven, non-woven, technical and geo-textile industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tubular Textile Machinery Business (Tube Tex), Tube-Tex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 113 Woodside Drive
  • Lexington, NC 27292
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Navis TubeTex Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navis TubeTex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navis TubeTex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navis TubeTex Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Motchar President & Chief Executive Officer
Amy Treadway Chief Financial Officer
R. Craige Murray Executive Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navis TubeTex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navis TubeTex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navis TubeTex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navis TubeTex Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 28-Feb-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0
0000000000 28-Feb-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
00000000 & 00 17-Feb-2000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
00000 14-Feb-2000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0
RFG Enterprises 01-Sep-1999 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Navis TubeTex Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Lexington, NC 0000
To view Navis TubeTex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »