West Bend Housewares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

West Bend Housewares General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of kitchen and household appliances. The company is engaged in small electric appliances, water-purification systems and stainless-steel cookware in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The West Bend Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 53
  • West Bend, WI 53095
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Bend Housewares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Bend Housewares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Bend Housewares Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of kitchen and household appliances. The company is engaged in small electric appliances, w
Household Appliances
West Bend, WI
000000&0

00000 (0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000 0000000000
Gütersloh, Germany
00000 As of 0000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
000000000 0000000000
Alexandria, Australia
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

West Bend Housewares Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Miele (Germany) Corporation Gütersloh, Germany 00000
00000000 00000 Corporation Alexandria, Australia 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stamford, CT 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Velenje, Slovenia 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

West Bend Housewares Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Kieckhafer President
Bernhardt Ziegler Co-Founder
Bob Wentorf Co-Founder
Carl Wentorf Co-Founder
Brian Beesley VP, Product Management
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

West Bend Housewares Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Bend Housewares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial