Focus Products Group International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 14

Focus Products Group International General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of kitchen, food service and bath products to the hospitality, food service and consumer markets. The company offers products such as shower curtains, table covers, barware, mattress pads, serving carts, room dividers and storage shelves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FPG LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 1810 North Glenville Drive
  • Suite 124
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus Products Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Products Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Products Group International Patents

Focus Products Group International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10485252-B2 Dispensing mechanism for popcorn popper Active 07-Jul-2016 000000000 0
US-20180007939-A1 Dispensing mechanism for popcorn popper Active 07-Jul-2016 000000000 0
AU-2017201537-A1 Collapsible pet bed with removably attachable cover Inactive 08-Mar-2016 0000000000
US-20170258037-A1 Collapsible pet bed with removably attachable cover Inactive 08-Mar-2016 0000000000
CA-2960651-A1 Cover with vertically stretchable side panels and horizontally stretchable corner panels Inactive 12-Sep-2014 A47G9/0246
To view Focus Products Group International’s complete patent history, request access »

Focus Products Group International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Focus Products Group International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Products Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Products Group International Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vinturi 24-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 0000
LloydPans 03-Jul-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
Sure Fit (Home Furnishings) 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000000 0
Arcs & Angles 20-May-2008 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 000
Back To Basics Products 17-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Household Appliances 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Focus Products Group International Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Vinturi 24-Dec-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
LloydPans 03-Jul-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Sure Fit (Home Furnishings) 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Swing-A-Way Products 28-Mar-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Jerdon Style 29-Oct-2004 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 8 exits. Get the full list »

Focus Products Group International FAQs

  • When was Focus Products Group International founded?

    Focus Products Group International was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Focus Products Group International headquartered?

    Focus Products Group International is headquartered in Richardson, TX.

  • What is the size of Focus Products Group International?

    Focus Products Group International has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Focus Products Group International in?

    Focus Products Group International’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Focus Products Group International a private or public company?

    Focus Products Group International is a Private company.

  • What is Focus Products Group International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Focus Products Group International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Focus Products Group International raised over time?

    Focus Products Group International has raised $20.6M.

  • Who are Focus Products Group International’s investors?

    Centre Lane Partners, Focus Investment Group, Prospect Capital Corporation BDC, Sterling Partners, and Waveland Investments are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Focus Products Group International.

  • When was Focus Products Group International acquired?

    Focus Products Group International was acquired on 01-Sep-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »