Inked Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 7

Inked Brands General Information

Description

Develioper of an influencer commerce platform designed to turn the design into reality. The company's platform designs and develops a product and markets the product to drive sales, fulfill the orders and provide customer service, enabling clients to get their product sold from prototype to end product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Studio Calico
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 114 Corporate Court
  • Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inked Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jan-2017 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 05-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 23-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 31-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 27-Aug-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Inked Brands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inked Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Develioper of an influencer commerce platform designed to turn the design into reality. The company's platform designs a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bowling Green, KY
51 As of 2022
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000 000 0000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inked Brands Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BASIC (San Diego) Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000000
000 000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 0000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000 -
000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Arlington, VA 000 000000000 -
000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Inked Brands Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
April Foster Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Keith Ginel Chief Financial Officer
Jason Burr Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Hillary Rickel Vice President of Brand Management
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inked Brands Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Amy Nauiokas Archer Gray Board Member 000 0000
April Foster Inked Brands Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Cres Ferrell Panoramic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
James Fielding Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Burr Inked Brands Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Inked Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inked Brands Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Montage Capital Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archer Gray Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Halogen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
James Fielding Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Inked Brands Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 05-Aug-2014 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Inked Brands’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inked Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Bowling Green, KY 0000
To view Inked Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »