Workforce Logiq Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 710

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

  • Investments
  • 11

Workforce Logiq General Information

Description

Provider of workforce management services intended for large corporations. The company provides AI-powered workforce intelligence, technology and services for contingent and permanent workforce compliance and management, enabling clients to hire and retain the talent they need to grow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZeroChaos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 420 South Orange Avenue
  • Suite 900
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workforce Logiq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workforce Logiq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workforce Logiq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workforce management services intended for large corporations. The company provides AI-powered workforce int
Human Capital Services
Orlando, FL
710 As of 2021
000
000000000000 000

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
Weston, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00000 0000000 00000000
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Workforce Logiq Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ultimate Kronos Group Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 00000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Workforce Logiq Patents

Workforce Logiq Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200193385-A1 Methods, apparatuses and computer program products for cost/rate comparison relating to hiring workflows Pending 12-Dec-2018 00000000000
DE-112019005737-T5 Systems, procedures and devices for the analysis of personnel resources and personnel management Pending 15-Nov-2018 0000000000
GB-2591913-A Systems, methods, and apparatuses for workforce resource analysis and workforce management Pending 15-Nov-2018 0000000000 0
GB-202104300-D0 Systems, methods, and apparatuses for workforce resource analysis and workforce management Pending 15-Nov-2018 0000000000
US-20200160249-A1 Systems, methods, and apparatuses for workforce resource analysis and workforce management Pending 15-Nov-2018 G06Q10/1053
To view Workforce Logiq’s complete patent history, request access »

Workforce Logiq Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Burke Chief Executive Officer
Paul Meyers Chief Financial Officer
Mark Brady Chief Operations Officer
Fatime Doczi Chief Human Resources Officer
Francisco DeArmas Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Workforce Logiq Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Workforce Logiq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workforce Logiq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workforce Logiq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workforce Logiq Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 30-Oct-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
0000 0000000 30-Aug-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
00000 000000 18-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000000 (00 03-Nov-2014 0000000000 Human Capital Services
WorkforceLogic 05-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Workforce Logiq Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LOKI Systems Business/Productivity Software Richmond, Canada 1995
00000 000000 Other Commercial Services Dallas, TX 0000
To view Workforce Logiq’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »