Heritage Home Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Heritage Home Group General Information

Description

Operator of a group of furniture brands. The company operates multiple furniture brands and undertakes designing, manufacturing, sourcing of home furnishings featuring a classic & cultured look along with vast range of customization & styling options and price points which are retailed through specialized interior designers, single-brand stores as well as independent retailers, enabling customers to find products that fit both their decorating desires as well as budget requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Shoe, Peters Shoe, INTERCO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 1925 Eastchester Drive
  • High Point, NC 27265
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heritage Home Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heritage Home Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heritage Home Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a group of furniture brands. The company operates multiple furniture brands and undertakes designing, manufa
Home Furnishings
High Point, NC
8,000 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000.

000 00

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000 00000000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
0000 00000000000
Corte Madera, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heritage Home Group Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blu Dot Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000 -
00 Formerly PE-Backed Corte Madera, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 Corporation High Point, NC 00
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbus, OH 0000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Heritage Home Group Patents

Heritage Home Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180296001-A1 Studio sofa with power headrests Active 18-Apr-2017 0000000000
US-10966538-B2 Studio sofa with power headrests Active 18-Apr-2017 000000000
US-7695059-B1 Adjustable leg rest assembly Inactive 12-Apr-2005 00000000 00
FR-2692408-B1 Male connector for computer and / or telephone communication network. Inactive 15-Jun-1992 000000000
FR-2692408-A1 Male connector for information or telephone communication network - has member for connecting between part of wire corresp. to line of communication cable and other part such as terminal of female connector when connectors are interconnected Active 15-Jun-1992 H01R24/64 0
To view Heritage Home Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Heritage Home Group Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Albergotti JD Interim Chief Financial Officer & Chief Restructuring Officer
Blair Hawley Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heritage Home Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heritage Home Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 02-Jan-2002 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Lane Furniture 01-Jan-1987 Merger/Acquisition Home Furnishings
To view Heritage Home Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Heritage Home Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Home Furnishings High Point, NC 0000
To view Heritage Home Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Heritage Home Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 01-Jan-1987 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000 0000
To view Heritage Home Group’s complete exits history, request access »