Henredon Furniture Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Henredon Furniture Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture intended to offer home decor products in High Point, North Carolina. The company provides accent, lamp tables, beds, benches, cabinets, chests, nightstands, cocktail tables, short sofas, loveseats, sectionals, chairs, desks, dining chairs, and dining tables, enabling clients with elegant home decor products for houses and offices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HFI Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Market Square, 305 West High Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • High Point, NC 28655
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henredon Furniture Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henredon Furniture Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henredon Furniture Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of furniture intended to offer home decor products in High Point, North Carolina. The company provides acce
Home Furnishings
High Point, NC
000000&0

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000 00000000000
Taylorsville, NC
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000

000000 0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000 00000000000
High Point, NC
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Henredon Furniture Industries Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams Private Equity-Backed Taylorsville, NC 000 0000 000000000
000000 00000000 Corporation High Point, NC
00000000 0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed High Point, NC 0000 000.00 0000000000.
0000000000 00000 Corporation Hickory, NC
To view Henredon Furniture Industries’s complete competitors history, request access »

Henredon Furniture Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henredon Furniture Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial