YClients Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

YClients General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software designed to offer seamless online booking integration across web interface, social networks, and mobile applications. The company's software provides services like a flexible online booking widget, a multichannel communication module, inventory control, financial accounting, an online appointment calendar, advanced customer segmentation, and a multi-functional loyalty program, enabling clients to improve their customer acquisition rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incardo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Street Obraztsova
  • 4 Building 1, Floor 1-5, Room 1-5
  • Moscow, 127018
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YClients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 20-Dec-2023 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-Dec-2019 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-Nov-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 $25K $25K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view YClients’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YClients Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuri Petroff Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stanislav Petrik Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Andrey Panov Chief Operating Officer
Dmitriy Shestakov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Victor Koltsov Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

YClients Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YClients Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arkady Moreynis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elbrus Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Guard Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KupiKupon Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view YClients’s complete investors history, request access »

YClients Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
KupiKupon 01-May-2010 00000 0000 000 Other Commercial Services
To view YClients’s complete investments history, request access »

YClients FAQs

  • When was YClients founded?

    YClients was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of YClients?

    Yuri Petroff, Stanislav Petrik, Dmitriy Shestakov, and Anton Lutsevich are the founders of YClients.

  • Who is the CEO of YClients?

    Yuri Petroff is the CEO of YClients.

  • Where is YClients headquartered?

    YClients is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of YClients?

    YClients has 86 total employees.

  • What industry is YClients in?

    YClients’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is YClients a private or public company?

    YClients is a Private company.

  • What is YClients’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YClients is 00000.

  • How much funding has YClients raised over time?

    YClients has raised $10.6M.

  • Who are YClients’s investors?

    Arkady Moreynis, Elbrus Capital, Guard Capital, KupiKupon, and Plug and Play Tech Center have invested in YClients.

  • When was YClients acquired?

    YClients was acquired on 20-Dec-2023.

  • Who acquired YClients?

    YClients was acquired by Moskovskie Vedomosti.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »