Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elbrus Capital

Elbrus Capital
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
14 PROFESSIONALS
28 INVESTMENTS
12 PORTFOLIO
11 EXITS
Description

Founded in 2007, Elbrus Capital is a private equity firm based in Moscow, Russia. The funds focus on investments in leading Russian and CIS firms looking for further growth and consolidation opportunities. The firm seeks to invest in digital, including consumer and business internet, outsourcing and business infrastructure, including logistics, healthcare, and education sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Renaissance Private Equity
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2007
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Naberezhnaya Tower, Block C
  • 10 Presnenskaya Naberezhnaya
  • Moscow, 123112
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Elbrus Capital Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 12-Dec-2019 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 000000000 17-Sep-2018 00 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
00000000 000000 11-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 000000 000000
000.00 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Social/Platform Software Profitable
Busfor 16-Nov-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private Application Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elbrus Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elbrus Capital Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 19-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
00000 000000 17-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000
000 0000000000 000 09-May-2019 000 00000 Completed
000000000 00000000 27-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00 000000
Strela Telecom 30-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Elbrus Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore Elbrus Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elbrus Capital Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Andrew Colvin General Director & Chief Financial Officer Moscow, Russia
Dmitri Krukov Founder & Senior Partner 00 0 Moscow, Russia
Robert Thielen Senior Partner & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Moscow, Russia
Alexander Savin Senior Partner 0 0 Moscow, Russia
Dmitry Antipov Partner Moscow, Russia

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »