Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JLL

JLL
PUBLIC STATUS
90K-95K EMPLOYEES
JLL STOCK SYMBOL
115 INVESTMENTS
$170.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Jones Lang LaSalle provides a wide range of real estate-related services to owners, occupiers, and investors worldwide, including leasing, property and project management, and capital markets advisory. JLL's investment management arm, LaSalle Investment Management, manages over $60 billion for clients across diverse public and private real estate strategies.

Website
Formerly Known As
LaSalle Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 200 East Randolph Drive
  • Floor 43-48
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLL’s full profile, request a free trial.

JLL Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$119.79 - $173.32 $8.77B $171.27 $9.88 279K 51.5M

JLL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 9,159,396 7,078,626 8,024,022 6,131,411
Revenue 17,472,400 16,318,400 14,453,200 12,991,200
EBITDA 912,700 943,200 759,200 650,800
Net Income 462,200 484,500 276,400 329,700
Total Assets 13,077,900 10,025,500 9,254,400 7,629,400
Total Debt 3,410,100 1,006,200 1,061,900 1,847,700
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JLL Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CBRE Group Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000 & 0000000000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ
000000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 0000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

JLL Investments & Acquisitions (115)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 19-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000 Investment Banks 000000000 0000000
000000 0000000000 09-May-2019 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000000 00000000 18-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Valud Consulting 03-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0'00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

JLL Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 07-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000
00000 0000000000 0 11-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000
000000000 23-Dec-2003 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
00000000000 13-Jun-2001 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
SiteStuff 31-Jul-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

JLL Subsidiaries (37)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
JLL Spark Venture Capital San Francisco, CA 2017
0000000000 0000000 Other Financial Services Canberra, Australia 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Chevy Chase, MD 0000
0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Investment Banks Dallas, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

JLL Executive Team (440)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Maloney Chief Executive Officer and President, JLL's Americas Retail business
Arthur Adler Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Americas, Hotels and Hospitality Group
Gilda Perez-Alvarado Interim Chief Executive Officer of hotels and hospitality division
John Forrest Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Christian Ulbrich Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

127 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 440 executives. Get the full list »

JLL Board Members (33)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 JLL Vice Chairman 000 0000
000 000000 JLL Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 JLL Chairman Global Capital Markets Board and Hotels & Hospitality Group 000 0000
000 00000 JLL Country Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

12 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 33 board members. Get the full list »