Coinhako Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 10

Coinhako General Information

Description

Operator of a digital asset platform intended to improve the access to blockchain technology for daily consumers. The company's platform allows individuals to buy, sell, swap, and store Bitcoin and other digital currencies as well as local Asian currencies and also provides a digital wallet, enabling users to securely trade digital assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coin Supermart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 14 Robinson Road
  • Suite 08-01A
  • Singapore, 048545
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coinhako Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 07-Dec-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 19-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view Coinhako’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coinhako Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital asset platform intended to improve the access to blockchain technology for daily consumers. The co
Financial Software
Singapore, Singapore
89 As of 2022
0000000000 0

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000 00000

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coinhako Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WazirX Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Docklands, Australia 000 00.000 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Zug, Switzerland 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Coinhako Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yusho Liu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gerry Eng Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Andrew Tang Advisor
To view Coinhako’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coinhako Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coinhako Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Azimut Holding Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBI Ven Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sygnum VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Coinhako Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0.0 000 28-Apr-2022 00000 0000 000 Entertainment Software
000000000 000 16-Mar-2022 0000 00000 0000 Financial Software
00000 0000000 04-Jan-2022 0000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
SolanaFM 24-Dec-2021 Seed Round Business/Productivity Software
To view Coinhako’s complete investments history, request access »