Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $471K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a data collection and analysis platform designed to help businesses perform location analytics and derive location-based intelligence. The company's platform offers customer behaviour analysis, depth in-audience segmentation, targeted advertising and global mobile location data, enabling clients to obtain authentic data and thereby meet their customers' needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.quadrant.io
Formerly Known As
DataStreamX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 420 North Bridge Road
  • Number 04-08, North Bridge Centre
  • Singapore, 188727
  • Singapore
+65 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 05-Dec-2016 $471K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2014 $24K $24K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data collection and analysis platform designed to help businesses perform location analytics and derive l
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Singapore, Singapore
24 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

0-0000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
X-Mode Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Eibelstadt, Germany 00 00000 0000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gothenburg, Sweden 00 00.000 000000 0
0000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Davie Founder & Chief Executive Officer& Board Member
Pavel Bains Technical Advisor
To view Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
National Research Foundation Singapore Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ariel Star Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JFDI.Asia Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quadrant (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »