EmployBridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,607

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 6

EmployBridge General Information

Description

Provider of staffing and workforce management services intended to meet increasing and complex demands of corporations across the supply chain. The company offers contract staffing, permanent recruitment and other workforce services associated with free skills training services, enabling manufacturing, logistics and warehousing, contact centers to have a productive workforce asset.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staffing Resources, Employment Solutions, Career Blazers (Staffing Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1040 Crown Pointe Parkway
  • Suite 1040
  • Atlanta, GA 30338
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

EmployBridge Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EmployBridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EmployBridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EmployBridge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of staffing and workforce management services intended to meet increasing and complex demands of corporations a
Human Capital Services
Atlanta, GA
1,607 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000 00000000
Frankfort, IN
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 0000000 00000000
Logansport, IN
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EmployBridge Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Staffing Resources (Frankfort) Private Equity-Backed Frankfort, IN 00 000000000000
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Logansport, IN 000000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

EmployBridge Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Miles Chief Executive Officer & Board Member & Executive Chairman
Joanie Courtney President, RemX
Scott Meyerhoff Chief Financial Officer
Buddy Solomon Senior Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
Deborah Mcfarlane Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

EmployBridge Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 EmployBridge Chief Executive Officer & Board Member & Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 EmployBridge Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

EmployBridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EmployBridge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EmployBridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EmployBridge Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
0000000000 00 22-Oct-2013 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
0000 00000000 02-Oct-2012 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 03-Jul-2012 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00
Tandem Staffing Solutions 01-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EmployBridge Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Human Capital Services Duluth, GA 0000
To view EmployBridge’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »