Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center General Information

Description

Operator of assisted living facilities and outpatient rehabilitation clinics intended to provide short-term post-acute medical care and rehabilitation services. The company's skilled nursing centers and rehabilitation centers offers a high standard of care across a wide range of services that can be combined and personalized to deliver medical care assisting its patients with post-hospital services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Care and Retirement, HCR ManorCare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 10086
  • Toledo, OH 43699
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of assisted living facilities and outpatient rehabilitation clinics intended to provide short-term post-acute m
Elder and Disabled Care
Toledo, OH
50,000 As of 2018
00000
000000&0

000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000 000 00000000 0
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000 00000000 0
Murfreesboro, TN
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kindred At Home Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Murfreesboro, TN 00000 00000000
00000 0000000000 0 Private Debt Financed Columbia, MD 000000000
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Platte City, MO 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Kennett Square, PA 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Patents

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5050508-A System for the incineration of refuse and the treatment of the incineration exhaust gasses Inactive 09-Oct-1990 0000000000 0

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 05-May-2011 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
MileStone Staffing 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000 00
To view Elizabeth Manor Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center’s complete exits history, request access »