Sales Robotics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sales Robotics General Information

Description

Operator of a service platform intended to provide sales support cloud service that builds customer database and pipeline. The company's platform offers language lessons and provides marketing and sales support to offer system development and information technology services, enabling businesses to analyze data and prepare sales strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WEIC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3-12-1 Harumi, KDX Harumi Building 7th floor
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0053
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sales Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2018 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2017 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 29-Dec-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 27-Feb-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 25-Dec-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2010 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 25-Dec-2009 $629K $2.63M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2008 $956K $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sales Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sales Robotics Patents

Sales Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019164648-A Information processing device Pending 20-Mar-2018

Sales Robotics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kohei Arima Chief Executive Officer and President
Toyomi Yasui President & Chief Executive Officer
Yuuki Uchiyama President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Uchida Junichi Director & Chief Financial Officer
Sadakazu Oshikawa Director, CPO, CIO & Manager
To view Sales Robotics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sales Robotics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jintaro Nozawa Sales Robotics Board Member 000 0000
Yuuki Uchiyama Sales Robotics President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Sales Robotics’s complete board members history, request access »

Sales Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sales Robotics Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Broadleaf Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Customer Relations Telemarketing Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mobile Internet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBI Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Salesforce Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »