1Huddle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A3

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M

  • Investors
  • 6

1Huddle General Information

Description

Developer of a game-based workforce training platform designed to onboard, upskill and develop employees. The company's platform converts boring training material into competitive games that are proven to improve employee engagement and performance, enabling businesses to carry out sales and service training and education programs for their employees in a fun and interactive way.

Contact Information

Website
www.1huddle.co
Formerly Known As
Sales Huddle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Entertainment Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 550 Broad Street
  • 9th Floor
  • Newark, NJ 07102
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

1Huddle Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1Huddle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 03-Mar-2022 $2M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 22-Nov-2019 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2018 $2.95M $3.08M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Nov-2016 $125K $125K Completed Startup
To view 1Huddle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

1Huddle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 7,165,273 $0.000100 $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.7 23.09%
Series A 5,688,586 $0.000100 $0.52 $0.52 1x $0.52 18.33%
To view 1Huddle’s complete cap table history, request access »

1Huddle Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a game-based workforce training platform designed to onboard, upskill and develop employees. The company's
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Newark, NJ
23 As of 2022
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000000000 00000000
Town and Country, MO
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000000 00000000
Bozeman, MT
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

1Huddle Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BizLibrary Venture Capital-Backed Town and Country, MO 000 0000000000 0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bozeman, MT 00 000000000000
0000 (000000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Encinitas, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, Australia 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

1Huddle Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Caucci Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rakesh Raju Chief Technology Officer
Roger Bernardino Director, Enterprise Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

1Huddle Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Aziz Hashim NRD Capital Board Member 000 0000
Chip Meakem Tribeca Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Borok Newark Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Sam Caucci 1Huddle Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view 1Huddle’s complete board members history, request access »

1Huddle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1Huddle Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Silicon Valley Bank Lender/Debt Provider 000 0000 000000 0
Humbition Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribeca Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NRD Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »