Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alpin

Alpin
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$750K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
13 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of SaaS-based monitoring and management tools designed to authenticate access to corporate systems for employees. The company's tools help users to get access to a comprehensive view of their organization's SaaS ecosystem, discover and capture cost savings, and initiate real governance over SaaS applications, enabling IT administrators and IT admins to discover shadow IT and addresses the demand for automated SaaS management tools for both Google and Microsoft environments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Logrr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1002 Walnut Street
  • Suite 200
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpin’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alpin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Early Stage VC 02-Aug-2018 $750K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 21-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Alpin Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Alpin Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CloudHealth Technologies Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Alpin Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BCF Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Frontier Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lanoha Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linseed Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Alpin Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julien Denaes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Evans Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Soulier Co-Founder, Board Member, Solution Architect & Chief Technology Officer
Bruno Morency Advisor
Jenny Fielding Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Alpin Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Campbell Alpin Board Member 000 0000
Denise Franklin Self Board Member 000 0000
Jud Valeski Self Board Member 000 0000
Julien Denaes Alpin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000