TJG Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

TJG Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of financial and accounting consulting services. The company offers services like performance management, working capital efficiencies, shared services and outsourcing, forecasting and planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Johnsson Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 566 West Adams
  • Suite 601
  • Chicago, IL 60661
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TJG Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TJG Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TJG Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TJG Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TJG Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TJG Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CenterStone Solutions 13-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
Jesita Consulting Group 13-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view TJG Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

TJG Holdings FAQs

  • When was TJG Holdings founded?

    TJG Holdings was founded in 1991.

  • Where is TJG Holdings headquartered?

    TJG Holdings is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of TJG Holdings?

    TJG Holdings has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is TJG Holdings in?

    TJG Holdings’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is TJG Holdings a private or public company?

    TJG Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of TJG Holdings?

    The current valuation of TJG Holdings is 000.

  • What is TJG Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TJG Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are TJG Holdings’s investors?

    Capgemini Engineering, PRGX Global, and WMG Capital have invested in TJG Holdings.

  • When was TJG Holdings acquired?

    TJG Holdings was acquired on 06-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired TJG Holdings?

    TJG Holdings was acquired by SALO.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »