Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PRGX Global

PRGX Global
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PRGX STOCK SYMBOL
7 INVESTMENTS
$8.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

PRGX Global Inc is engaged in providing recovery audit and spends analytics service. Its services include recovery audit, spend analytics and supplier information management services. The company conducts its operations through three reportable segments: Recovery Audit Services - Americas, Recovery Audit Services - Europe/Asia-Pacific and Adjacent Services. The Recovery Audit Services - Americas segment are the largest segment in terms of clients served and revenue generated. The Recovery Audit Services - Europe/Asia-Pacific segment represents recovery audit services provided in Europe, Asia, and the Pacific region. Adjacent Services offerings are generally provided to clients on a global basis. The vast majority of the firm's revenue comes from recovery audit.

Website
Formerly Known As
Prg-Schultz International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 600 Galleria Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRGX Global’s full profile, request a free trial.

PRGX Global Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.57 - $10.30 $188M $8.15 $0.20 49.6K 23.1M

PRGX Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 230,771 230,771 160,796 115,475
Revenue 171,776 171,776 161,620 140,844
EBITDA 17,101 17,101 17,260 10,197
Net Income 4,593 4,593 3,184 905
Total Assets 124,829 124,829 120,218 93,474
Total Debt 21,601 21,601 13,574 3,600
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PRGX Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PRGX Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PRGX Global Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 0000000000 23-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
0000000 31-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000000
000000 0000 11-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 000000 0000000
00000000 00000000 01-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 0000
TJG Holdings 15-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PRGX Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 15-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

PRGX Global Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cost & Compliance Associates Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 2012
0000000 Business/Productivity Software San Jose, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

PRGX Global Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Stewart President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Kurt Abkemeier Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Controller
Scott Mcclellan Chief Technology Officer
Jim Fisher Chief Information Officer
Carol O'Kelley Chief Marketing Officer

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 21 executives. Get the full list »

PRGX Global Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »