Vestcom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 16

  • Investments
  • 3

Vestcom General Information

Description

Provider of data-integrated shelf-edge media services catering to retailers and CPGs. The company offers marketing tools, customized shelf-edge communication, banner advertisement, customized digital signature and integrated shopper marketing advertisement programs, enabling retail clients to benefit from reduced store operations expenses, increased retail sales and improved product margins.

Contact Information

Website
www.vestcom.com
Formerly Known As
Electronic Imaging Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2800 Cantrell Road
  • Suite 500
  • Little Rock, AR 72202
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vestcom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vestcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vestcom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of data-integrated shelf-edge media services catering to retailers and CPGs. The company offers marketing tools
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Little Rock, AR
1,200 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 000 0000000000
Foster City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000 000 0000000000
Jersey City, NJ
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vestcom Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QuinStreet Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Jersey City, NJ 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockford, IL 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Vestcom Patents

Vestcom Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-179251-S Dual-sided product information strip Active 20-Jul-2017
US-D863442-S1 Dual-sided product placement with information strip Active 20-Jul-2017 00
US-20210406626-A1 Dual-sided product placement and information strips Pending 20-Jul-2017 000000000000 0
US-11120318-B2 Dual-sided product placement and information strips Active 20-Jul-2017 000000000000
US-20200380323-A1 Dual-sided product placement and information strips Active 20-Jul-2017 G06K19/06028
To view Vestcom’s complete patent history, request access »

Vestcom Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lawlor Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Shannon Palmer Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Robert Wallis Chief Information Officer, Director of Technical Product Management & Vice President of It Enterprise Architecture
Ned Peverley Senior Vice President, Strategy and Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vestcom Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Vestcom Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vestcom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vestcom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vestcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vestcom Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 10-Jul-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00 000000 23-May-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Electronic Label Technology 21-Nov-2008 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Vestcom’s complete investments history, request access »

Vestcom Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Integrated Retail Business/Productivity Software Toddington, United Kingdom 1998
0000000 0000000 Printing Services (B2B) Carmel, IN 0000
To view Vestcom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »