BrandSafway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 23

BrandSafway General Information

Description

Provider of specialized services to the global industrial, commercial and infrastructure markets. The company offers work access, specialty coatings, abrasive blasting, insulation, refractory, corrosion protection, weatherproofing and other related crafts. It operates primarily in oil & gas, power generation, civil infrastructure and commercial construction sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1325 Cobb International Drive
  • Suite A-1
  • Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

BrandSafway Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrandSafway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandSafway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrandSafway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of specialized services to the global industrial, commercial and infrastructure markets. The company offers wor
Energy Infrastructure
Kennesaw, GA
38,000 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

00000 00

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000000

00000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000 000 00000000000
Evansville, IN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BrandSafway Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brace Industrial Group Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Evansville, IN 000000000 -
000000 Private Equity-Backed Aberdeen, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mannheim, Germany 00000 0000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

BrandSafway Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Fessenden Chief Executive Officer
Art Eunson President, Commercial and Industrial
David Witsken President, Energy and Industrial
Meg Newman Executive Vice President & Chief People Officer
Jason Fisher Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

BrandSafway Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00. Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Director 000 0000
To view BrandSafway’s complete board members history, request access »

BrandSafway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BrandSafway Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandSafway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrandSafway Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 000000
000 000000 00000 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 17-Feb-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 0000000000 18-Nov-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000 000000
SYN-Service 01-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BrandSafway Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brand Energy and Infrastructure Services of Puerto Rico Other Commercial Services Carolina, PR 2012
000000 00000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Kennesaw, GA 0000
00000 000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Kennesaw, GA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Norwell, MA 0000
000 0000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Houston, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »