CHG Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 4

CHG Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare staffing services based in Midvale, Utah. The company provides a comprehensive service offering that includes temporary and permanent placement of physicians, allied health professionals and nurses to hospitals and healthcare organizations in all 50 states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CompHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 7259 South Bingham Junction Boulevard
  • Midvale, UT 84047
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

CHG Healthcare Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHG Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHG Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHG Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare staffing services based in Midvale, Utah. The company provides a comprehensive service offering t
Human Capital Services
Midvale, UT
3,100 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000 0000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000 0000000 00000000
Columbia, SC
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CHG Healthcare Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medical Staffing Network Healthcare Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 000 00000 000000&0
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbia, SC 000000&0
0&0 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Hanover, MD 00000
000 0000000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

CHG Healthcare Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Beck President & Chief Executive Officer
Alan McIver Group President, RNnetwork, Foundation Medical Staffing, and CompHealth Allied
Robert Millard Chief Financial Officer
David Baldridge Chief Operating Officer
Leslie Snavely Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

CHG Healthcare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Leonard Green & Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view CHG Healthcare’s complete board members history, request access »

CHG Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHG Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHG Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHG Healthcare Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Feb-2020 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 0000
00000 000000 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 25-Aug-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 000
AHR Pharmacy Solutions 17-Sep-2008 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 0000000 000000000
To view CHG Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

CHG Healthcare Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Modio Health Business/Productivity Software San Francisco, CA 2014
0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Norcross, GA 0000
000000 0000000 000 Human Capital Services Salt Lake City, UT 0000
To view CHG Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »