Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,781
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 15

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services General Information

Description

Provider of technology-enabled, integrated facility management services. The company offers services like integrated facility support, contract cleaning, floor care, restriping, plumbing, landscaping and snow plowing along with a proprietary technology platform, enabling its clients in the retail, education, healthcare, government, hospitality, industrial and aviation industries to get efficient delivery of their maintenance and repair services as well as ensure fast turnaround time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kellermeyer Building Services, Kellermeyer Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3605 Ocean Ranch Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Oceanside, CA 92056
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kellermeyer Bergensons Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Patents

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170243170-A1 Mobile workforce management Granted 24-Feb-2016 00000000000 0
US-10922659-B2 Mobile workforce management Active 24-Feb-2016 00000000000 0
US-20210133687-A1 Mobile workforce management Pending 24-Feb-2016 G06Q10/1091

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Minasian Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Zulfiqar Rashid President of Operations and Chief Information Officer
Christian Cornelius-Knudsen President
Fergus O'Connell Co-Chief Financial Officer
Vicki Bernholz Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kellermeyer Bergensons Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Investments (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-Apr-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
00000! 000000 02-Nov-2021 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000
00000000 0000 10-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000000 00000 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Beck Facility Services 03-Nov-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments. Get the full list »

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pristine Environments BPO/Outsource Services San Diego, CA 2010
000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Metairie, LA 0000
0000000 00000000 0 Office Services (B2B) Tempe, AZ 0000
00000! 00000000 00 BPO/Outsource Services Bridgewater, NJ 0000
00000000000 000000 Human Capital Services Atlanta, GA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »