TRANZACT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

TRANZACT General Information

Description

Provider of sales and marketing services for the insurance sector. The company provides a turnkey, direct-to-consumer sales capability to insurance carriers and leverages and integrates digital, data and direct marketing services that combined with licensed sales execution capabilities deliver new policyholders to carriers seeking to acquire and manage large numbers of customers in three primary insurance verticals: health, life and auto.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mosaic Performance Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2200 Fletcher Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRANZACT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRANZACT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRANZACT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sales and marketing services for the insurance sector. The company provides a turnkey, direct-to-consumer sa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Fort Lee, NJ
1,300 As of 2019
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbus, OH
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRANZACT Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TRANZACT Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Graf Chief Executive Officer
Andy Nelson President
Mitchell Ginzburg Chief Operating Officer
Larry Lundgren Chief Administrative Officer
David Byron Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

TRANZACT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRANZACT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRANZACT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRANZACT Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000000 16-Dec-2013 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
0000000000000 01-Mar-2012 0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000 000000000 01-Mar-2010 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services
BPO3 Nearshore Operations 01-Jan-2010 Buyout/LBO Insurance Brokers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TRANZACT Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Omni Direct Media and Information Services (B2B) Miami, FL 1999
000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view TRANZACT’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »