Individual Restaurant Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Individual Restaurant Company General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants based in Manchester, United Kingdom. The company engages in serving seasonally inspired cooking and providing hospitality services through restaurants and bars running in and around United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aprilstar Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ridgefield House, 4th Floor
  • 14 John Dalton Street
  • Manchester M2 6JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Individual Restaurant Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Individual Restaurant Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Individual Restaurant Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Individual Restaurant Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Individual Restaurant Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Individual Restaurant Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Gino D'Acampo 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
Bank Restaurant Group 22-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
To view Individual Restaurant Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Individual Restaurant Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rbg Realisations 2020 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Birmingham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Individual Restaurant Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Individual Restaurant Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Gino D'Acampo 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view Individual Restaurant Company’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »