Potel & Chabot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1819
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 495
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Potel & Chabot General Information

Description

Provider of catering and event organization services. The company's event management platform offers corporate receptions, private parties, sporting and cultural events, aeronautics trade shows, and temporary restaurants sites in France and worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bongrain Gastronomie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 3, rue de Chaillot
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Potel & Chabot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Potel & Chabot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Potel & Chabot Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Jeantet Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Potel & Chabot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Potel & Chabot Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Potel & Chabot Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Potel & Chabot’s complete board members history, request access »

Potel & Chabot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Potel & Chabot Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Potel & Chabot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial