Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,551
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 10

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) General Information

Description

Developer of integrated customer engagement platform for interaction management and workforce optimization. The company's interaction management platform provides workforce optimization and self-service omnichannel applications, thereby helping enterprises break down the walls between people, processes, systems and data sources, allowing organizations to unite around the customer journey with has offices in Africa, Asia, Oceania, Europe, North America and South America.

Contact Information

Website
www.aspect.com
Formerly Known As
Aspect Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5 Technology Park Drive
  • Suite 9
  • Westford, MA 01886
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspect Software (Massachusetts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of integrated customer engagement platform for interaction management and workforce optimization. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Westford, MA
1,551 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Competitors (92)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freshworks Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Prague, Czech Republic
00000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 92 competitors. Get the full list »

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Dennis President & Chief Executive Officer
Sherri Moyen Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
David Funck Chief Technology Officer
Edward Berndt Chief Customer Officer
Michael Harris Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspect Software (Massachusetts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspect Software (Massachusetts) Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 06-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 11-Aug-2015 0000000000 000 Application Software
000000 0000000 08-Oct-2013 000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000000
00000 30-Jul-2013 0000000000 00000 Internet Software 00000 000000
Quilogy 12-Jan-2010 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »