DeZURIK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 3

DeZURIK General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of industrial valves and actuators intended for water and wastewater treatment as well as industrial applications. The company offers a wide range of water control valves, hydraulic power units and related accessories for pulp and paper, chemical and petrochemical, power, mining and other process industries, delivering products that increase accuracy, durability, reliability and customer profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.dezurik.com
Formerly Known As
Sartell Valves, SPX (Municipal Water and Wastewater Business)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 250 Riverside Avenue North
  • Sartell, MN 56377
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000

DeZURIK Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeZURIK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeZURIK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeZURIK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of industrial valves and actuators intended for water and wastewater treatment as well as indu
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sartell, MN
260 As of 2021
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000-0000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Elmhurst, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 0000000000 00000000
Glendora, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DeZURIK Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Val-Matic Private Debt Financed Elmhurst, IL 000 000000000 -
000000 00000 Corporation Glendora, CA
0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vejen, Denmark 0000 0000000000 0
000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 000000000000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Montreal, Canada 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

DeZURIK Patents

DeZURIK Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200132215-A1 Valve lockout Pending 24-Oct-2018 000000000
CA-3101801-A1 Knife gate valve with dead-end service Pending 06-Jun-2018 0000000000
US-20190376603-A1 Knife gate valve with dead-end service Pending 06-Jun-2018 0000000000 0
US-20190032804-A1 Surge relief valve Pending 28-Jul-2017 000000000 00
CA-3012381-A1 Surge relief valve Pending 28-Jul-2017 F16K17/10
To view DeZURIK’s complete patent history, request access »

DeZURIK Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Burns President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Jagerson Chief Financial Officer
Steve Clauson Director of International Sales & Global Mining
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DeZURIK Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Granite Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 DeZURIK Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 DeZURIK Board Member 000 0000
To view DeZURIK’s complete board members history, request access »

DeZURIK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DeZURIK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeZURIK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeZURIK Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 04-Jan-2021 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
000000 00000 09-Jun-2012 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Copes-Vulcan 21-Sep-2000 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view DeZURIK’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DeZURIK Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Red Valve Company Industrial Supplies and Parts Pittsburgh, PA 1953
000000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Redmond, WA 0000
To view DeZURIK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »