Consolidated Precision Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 17

  • Investments
  • 11

Consolidated Precision Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered cast metal components for the global aerospace and defense industries. The company specializes in producing complex, mission-critical castings for a variety of leading commercial and military aircraft, regional/business jets, helicopters and industrial gas turbines.

Contact Information

Website
www.cppcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Consolidated Foundries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 1621 Euclid Avenue
  • Suite 1850
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Consolidated Precision Products Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Precision Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Precision Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Precision Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of engineered cast metal components for the global aerospace and defense industries. The company specialize
Aerospace and Defense
Cleveland, OH
3,000 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
000000000 000 0000000
Windsor, CT
000000&0

0000 0

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000 000 0000000
CT
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Precision Products Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Barnes Aerospace Corporate Backed or Acquired Windsor, CT 000000&0
0000 0000 Corporation CT
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wokingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chatsworth, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Consolidated Precision Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Consolidated Precision Products Patents

Consolidated Precision Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3206810-A Monolithic investment shell casting Expired - Lifetime 22-Jul-1963 000000000 0
US-2987111-A Collapsible backrest for retractable bleachers Expired - Lifetime 20-Jan-1959 000000000 00
US-3115100-A Railway auxiliary truck Expired - Lifetime 19-Nov-1958 00000000
US-3052929-A Power actuated foldable bleacher assemblage Expired - Lifetime 17-Nov-1958 000000000 0
US-2877507-A Mobile tiered assemblage Expired - Lifetime 04-Apr-1956 E04H3/123 0
To view Consolidated Precision Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Consolidated Precision Products Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Stewart Chief Executive Officer
Tim Trombetta Chief Financial Officer
Keith Dabbs Chief Transition Officer
Simon Noirhomme Finance & Administration Manager Belux
Justin Ruflin Senior Vice President Strategy and Development
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consolidated Precision Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Precision Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Precision Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Precision Products Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000000 000 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
000000 06-Aug-2018 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
00000 & 00000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
ESCO (Turbine Technologies Group) 31-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Consolidated Precision Products Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Poly6 Technologies Other Commercial Products Burlington, MA 2015
000000 Aerospace and Defense Albany, OR 0000
000000000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Braintree, MA 0000
To view Consolidated Precision Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »