Innocor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 2

Innocor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foam products created to provide advanced comfort and sleep products in the industry. The company's memory foam products have an innovative polyurethane foam technology that is used to develop mattresses, bedding products and packaging materials, enabling commercial and retail outlets to provide high-quality foam products to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sleep Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 Schulz Drive
  • 2nd Floor
  • Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innocor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innocor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innocor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of foam products created to provide advanced comfort and sleep products in the industry. The company's memo
Home Furnishings
Red Bank, NJ
1,500 As of 2024
00.000
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000 00000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000

00000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000 00000000 00000
Newnan, GA
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innocor Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bedgear Corporation New York, NY 000
Elite Comfort Solutions Formerly PE-Backed Newnan, GA 00000 000000&0 00000
Casper Sleep Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 00 0000
Brooklyn Bedding Private Equity-Backed Glendale, AZ 000 000000000
Soft-Tex International Private Equity-Backed Waterford, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Innocor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innocor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innocor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innocor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Flexible Foam 04-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Prime Foam (Leggett & Platt) 03-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Specialty Chemicals 000000 00
To view Innocor’s complete investments history, request access »

Innocor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Flexible Foam Other Commercial Products Spencerville, OH 0000
To view Innocor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Innocor FAQs

  • When was Innocor founded?

    Innocor was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Innocor?

    Michael Fux is the founder of Innocor.

  • Where is Innocor headquartered?

    Innocor is headquartered in Red Bank, NJ.

  • What is the size of Innocor?

    Innocor has 1,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Innocor in?

    Innocor’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Innocor a private or public company?

    Innocor is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Innocor?

    The current valuation of Innocor is 00000.

  • What is Innocor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Innocor is 00000.

  • How much funding has Innocor raised over time?

    Innocor has raised $4.98M.

  • Who are Innocor’s investors?

    Bain Capital, L Catterton, Saybrook Capital, Sun Capital Partners, and Z Capital Group have invested in Innocor.

  • Who are Innocor’s competitors?

    Bedgear, Elite Comfort Solutions, Casper Sleep, Brooklyn Bedding, and Soft-Tex International are some of the 8 competitors of Innocor.

  • When was Innocor acquired?

    Innocor was acquired on 15-Oct-2019.

  • Who acquired Innocor?

    Innocor was acquired by FXI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »