Golden Nugget Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 259

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 5

Golden Nugget General Information

Description

Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc is an online gaming company that has Live Dealer and Live Casino Floor in the United States online gaming market. It offers to play their favorite casino games and bet on live-action sports events. The company operates real money online gaming within the State of New Jersey and also contracted to manage certain third parties that are also authorized to operate real money online gaming in New Jersey for which the company receive royalties and cost reimbursement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poster Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
GNOG
Primary Office
  • 129 Fremont Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden Nugget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden Nugget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golden Nugget Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Golden Nugget Online Gaming Inc is an online gaming company that has Live Dealer and Live Casino Floor in the United Sta
Hotels and Resorts
Las Vegas, NV
259 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000 000 000000
Chicago, IL

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000000000000 00000000
Jersey City, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Golden Nugget Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rush Street Gaming Corporation Chicago, IL
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jersey City, NJ 000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Las Vegas, NV 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Davie, FL 00000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 0000000000
To view Golden Nugget’s complete competitors history, request access »

Golden Nugget Patents

Golden Nugget Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4770421-A Card shuffler Expired - Lifetime 29-May-1987 00000000 00

Golden Nugget Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Schuch Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Brett Kellermam Chief Operating Officer
Anil Sinha Director, Finance & Corporate Development
Kevin Vonasek Vice President, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Golden Nugget Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Golden Nugget Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden Nugget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golden Nugget Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 20-Sep-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Entertainment Software
000000000 000 29-Dec-2020 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
00000000 0000 19-Nov-2020 00000 0000 Casinos and Gaming 000000 00
000000000 000 23-Nov-2013 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 000000 00
Isle Casino Hotel (Mississippi) 30-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Golden Nugget’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Golden Nugget Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000, 000 Acquirer Danville, IL
To view Golden Nugget’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »